Wednesday July 17

2 pm - 9 pm Hospitality / Registration Desk
6 pm - 9 pm BOD meeting / Del Mar I

 

Thursday July 18 - Professionals Day

7 am - 4 pm Hospitality / Registration Desk
7 am - 10 pm Practice Room Open / La Sirena I-IV & La Casada I-III
8 am - 10 am Viva Las Vegas Brunch* (Parents and non-FUSTA members) / Del Sol
8:30 - 10 am FUSTA AGM with brunch / Del Mar II
10 - 11:30 am Competition Organizers meeting / Del Mar II
10:30 - 12 pm Finalist Event (Outing) / Del Sol
1 pm - 2 pm Professional Development for Teachers and Judges / Del Mar II
2 pm - 3 pm Judges meeting / Del Mar II
5 pm - 10 pm Glitz and Glamour Gala Banquet*/ Estancia Ballroom
8 pm - 9 pm Hospitality / Registration Desk

 

Friday July 19 - Competitions/Regional Dinners/T&J reception

7 am - 5 pm Hospitality / Registration Desk
7 am - 6 pm Practice Room Open / La Casada I-III
7 am - 6 pm Marshalling Area / Del Sol
7:30 am Premiership Registration / Registration Desk
8:00 am Premiership / Grand Ballroom
11 am - 1 pm VIP lunch* served / Del Mar II
1:00 pm Choreography Registration / Registration Desk
1:30 pm Choreography Competition / Grand Ballroom
3:30 pm Pre-Premier & Primary Registration / Registration Desk
4:00 pm Pre-Premier & Primary Competition / Grand Ballroom
6 pm - 9 pm Regional Dinners

                                    West Region / La Sirena I

                                    South East Region / La Sirena II

                                    Mid West / La Sirena III

                                    Other Regions / Contact your Delegate

9 pm - 11 pm Teachers & Judges Reception /Del Mar II

 

Saturday July 20 - United States Inter-Regional Championships

7 am - 5 pm Practice Room / La Casada I-III
7 am - 3 pm Practice Room / La Sirena I-IV
8 am - 5 pm Hospitality / Registration Desk
8:30 am USIR Check-in / Registration Desk
8:30 am - 5 pm Marshalling Area / Del Sol
9 am - 5 pm USIR /Grand Ballroom
11 am - 1 pm VIP lunch* served / Del Mar II
5:00 pm Parade of Regions/Awards / Grand Ballroom
8 pm - 11 pm USIR Celebration Party* / La Sirena I-IV (Free for all USIR Finalists)

 

Sunday July 21 - Competitions & North American Championships

7 am - 2 pm Hospitality / Registration Desk
7 am - 3 pm Practice Room / La Casada I-III
7:30 am Restricted Premier, Pre-Premier, Primary Registration / Registration Desk
7:30 am - 5 pm Marshalling Area / Del Sol
8:00 am Restricted Premier, Pre-Premier, Primary Competition / Grand Ballroom
11 am - 1 pm VIP lunch* served / Del Mar II
11:30 am North American Championship Registration / Registration Desk
12:00 pm North American Championship / Grand Ballroom

Thank you for attending USIR 2019!

 

*These events must be purchased in advance

All times and locations above are subject to change